We use cookies to personalize our content and our ads. Learn more. 

Privacy Policy

    You are required to provide personal data when you visit our site. The following governs the use of this data and your rights concerning them. 

    DECLARATION OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

    In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 on January 6th, 1978 related to data processing, all files of personal information related to the Customer will be able subjected to automated treatment. The personal data collected through the site nvgallery.com is the subject of a declaration filed with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés under the number 1948008.

    NV Gallery ensures the protection of the personal data of its customers and respects the confidentiality of this information, in accordance with our policy of protection of personal data. When NV Gallery uses trusted third parties in the management of its business, these partners undertake the same respect to the provisions regarding the protection of your personal data. These partners act notably in the security of payments, the delivery of orders, and other commercial activity.

    The processing of your personal data is carried out under the responsibility of NV Gallery. All personal data we collect is stored on a secure server.

    FINALITY OF COLLECTION

    The collection and safeguarding of personal information is necessary in order to personalize and improve your browsing experience on our site, in particular during the processing of orders or for the management of customer relationships. 

    In particular, the following information is required to order to create a customer account: last name, first name, email address, postal address, telephone number, and payment information (credit card).

    COOKIES

    We also use "cookies” during your visit to our site. The use of cookies allows us to better understand your expectations and thus improve your customer experience on our site. Cookies are files on your computer that are transmitted to the websites you visit. They are useful for improving and personalizing your use of these sites.

    RIGHT OF CORRECTION AND DELETION

    You have the right to access, rectify, and oppose the processing of your personal data. You can exercise this right by sending your request to NV Gallery (18 rue de Tilsitt, 75017 Paris, France) or by e-mail to contact@nvgallery.com.


    Top